A disclosure statement shall also be completed whenever there is a change in such information. Disclosure statements shall be reviewed by the County Treasurer and maintained in employee files. Employees and officers shall subordinate their personal investment transactions to those of the County, particularly with regard to the time of purchases and sales. 17.0 Investment Service Fees There are different investment fee methods per the RCW's. RCW 36.29.020 discusses the charges allowed to be assessed on investments outside the county investment pool to pay for the investment services provided for by the Treasurer's Office. It states that "Five percent of the earnings, with an annual maximum of fifty dollars, on each transaction authorized by the governing body shall be paid as an investment service fee to the office of the county treasurer... when the earnings become available to the governing body". This Investment policy requires that all purchases of securities be done through a payment vs delivery process to ensure ownership and possession of the securities.