The board shall fixtheir compensation and shall require what deputies shall give bond and the amount of bond required from each. The sureties on deputies' bonds must be approved by the board and the premium therefor i-s a county expense."A deputy may perform any act which his principal is authorized to perform. The officer appointing a deputy or other employee shall be responsible for the acts of his appointees upon his official bond and may revoke each appointment at pleasure." FN5. RCW 2.28.010(5) provides: "Every court of justice has power. (5)[t]o control, in furtherance of justice, the conduct of its ministerial officers, and of all other persons in any manner connected with a judicial proceeding before it, in every matter appertaining thereto." (Emphasis added).. FN5. RCW 2.28.010(5) provides: "Every court of justice has power. (5)[t]o control, in furtherance of justice, the conduct of its ministerial officers, and of all other persons in any manner connected with a judicial proceeding before it, in every matter appertaining thereto." (Emphasis added). JOHNSON, Justice. DURHAM, C.J., and DOLLIVER, SMITH, GUY, ALEXAN DER and SANDERS, JJ., concur. htt s:I/caseLaw.findLaw.com/courtlwa-s„, reme-court/1289136.htmL Judge Lev vs.