As to "public facilities," the statute defines them as "bridges, roads, domestic and industrial water facilities, sanitary sewer facilities, earth stabilization, storm sewer facilities, railroads, electrical facilities, natural gas facilities, research, testing, training, and incubation Facilities in innovation. partnership zones designated -under RCW 43.330.270, buildings, structures, telecommunications infrastructure, transportation infrastructure, or commercial infrastructure, and port facilities in the state of Washington." RCW 82.14,370(3)(c)(i). To be eligible for funding under RCW 82.14.370, a public facility must serve "economic development purposes," which are defined as "those purposes which facilitate the creation or retention of businesses and jobs in a county." RCW 82.14.370(3)(a), (c)(ii). Finally, to be eligible for finding: "The public facility must be listed as an item in the officially adopted county overall economic development plan, or the economic development section of the county's comprehensive plan, or the comprehensive plan of a city or town located within the county for those counties planning under RCW 36.70A.040. For those counties that do not have an adopted overall economic development plan and do not plan under the growth management act, the public facility must be listed in the county's capital facilities plan or the capital facilities plan of a city or town located,within the county." RCW 82.14.370(3)(a). As to "personnel in economic development offices," the statute defines "economic development office" as "an office of a county, port districts, or an associate development organization as defined in RCW 43.330.010, which promotes economic development purposes within the county." RCW 82.14.370(3)(c)(I*ii). As noted above, "economic development purposes" are defined as "those put -poses which facilitate the creation or retention of businesses and jobs in a county." RCW 82.14.370(3)(a), (c)(ii). 1 A copy of RCW 82.14.370 is attached for ease of reference.