RCW 82.14.370(3)(c)(ii) (emphasis added). Ppr.vnnnpl ➢ Black's Law Dictionary (the go -to law dictionary in the legal world) defines "personnel" as "Employees working in a certain company/ organization or firm." ➢ There is no case law regarding RCW 82.14.370. The three AGO opinions relating to this statute were unhelpful in this matter. Additionally, I could not find any legislative history addressing the meaning "personnel". Economic development office ➢ "`Economic development office' means an office of a county, port districts, or an associate development organization as defined in RCW 43.330.010, which promotes economic development purposes within the county." RCW 82.14.370(3)(c)(iii) (emphasis added). ➢ In turn, RCW 43.3 3 0.010(1) defines "Associate development organization" as meaning "a local economic development nonprofit corporation that is broadly representative of community interests." 2. AG OPINION An informal AG opinion was issued May 14, 2013 addressing the question, "May taxes collected under RCW 82.14.370 be used for long range water supply planning unrelated to any specific public facility?"