HomeMy WebLinkAboutAgreements/Contracts - New Hope DV/SAJuly 11, 2023
[…] that is funded (in whole or in part) by this award, whether by the recipient or by any subrecipient at any
tier, and regardless of the dollar amount of the purchase or acquisition, the method of procurement, or
the nature of any legal instrument used. The provisions of this condition must be among those included
in any subaward (at any tier).
No discrimination, in procurement transactions, against associates of the federal government
Consistent with the (DOJ) Part 200 Uniform Requirements -- including as set out at 2 C.F.R. 200.300
(requiring awards to be "manage[d] and administer[ed] in a manner so as to ensure that Federal
funding is expended and associated. programs are implemented in full accordance with U.S. statutory
and public policy requirements") and 200.319(a) (generally requiring "[a]II procurement transactions [to]
be conducted in a manner providing full and open competition" and forbidding practices "restrictive of