was when this UDC was adopted. 43 44 (i) Review Procedures Review procedures for land use activities within an ASO zoning district shall be 45 as follows: 46 (1) Development permits for all pennrtted uses shall be subject to the height restrictions of GCC § 47 23 08.030 and GCC § 23 12 070, Table 3, whichever is more restrictive 48 (2) Allowed Outright Uses: No separate application or information is required, provided the 49 Administrative Official can conclusively determine that the proposed structure or use: 50 (A) Does not constitute a potentially incompatible land use as defined in GCC § 25 02.030, and ChapEer 23 04 49 UDC Comnuttee Rccommendahon w/Modtfied Tables 3,4 & 5 - Proposal "C' 4101107 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 (B) Will not exceed thirty-five (35) feet -in height; or, if greater than 35 feet in height, will not penetrate the approach, transitional, horizontal, or conical surface zones of the airport for any existing or planned approaches as defined by FAR, Part 77, and (C) Is not